Chic Haven Home of the Trendsetters

Zumba Fitness With Chris Brown


Haha! That got your attention right? So I must be locked up in a cave or somewhere remote becuase for some odd reason I just heard this song, “ALGO ME GUSTA DE TI” by Wisin y Yandel ft.Chris Brown, T-Pain for the first time during my Zumba class last night.

Omg!! Boy, do I love this song!! You should have seen me showcasing my best Zumba moves when this song came on (BAM! BAM! BAM! YEAH!)… that’s right :) I almost shouted REPEAT! you get my drift

Can someone translate the lyrics? I love the beat and the sound of my bf, Chrissy’s voice.

If after listening you are not completely in love, I advise you replay and turn up the volume. It’ll hit you like a heart attack the second time around. I promise. Ha!!

Disclaimer: My friend(s) have often said I love to “over-hype” ish I am passionate about/restaurants/food/hangout spots/”beauty”. lmao!

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Post Navigation